Administrative Council
Chair: Janet Epstein

Administrative Council
Chair: Janet Epstein
Cynthia Cahill, Fellowship Committee Chair
TBD, Adult Education Committee Chair

Adult Education (Nick says they’re working on this)
•Cynthia Cahill, Fellowship
Gary Hutchings, Finance
Member Care
Benita Carroll, Missions
Nicole Ritcheson, SPRC
• ? Stewardship
• Ken Snider, Trustees
• Shirley Clark, Worship & Music
• Do Children’s Council, Long Range Growth and Vision, MDO Oversight, Technology and Diversity & Outreach, Upward have chairs? If not, should someone represent these committees?
Staff:
• Rev. Frank Rahm, Pastor
• Rev. Nick McRae, Pastor
• Rev. Debbie Chapman, Director of Music Ministries
• Jennifer Fornero, Director of Children’s Ministries
• Matt Gomez, Director of Youth Ministries
• Shelly Gonzales, Director of Outreach and Diversity
• Jennifer Pittman, Business Office Administrator
• Barbara Reed, Finance Secretary
• Renate Duty, MDO Director?

President of United Methodist Men: Mike Buettner
President of United Methodist Women: Lil Vaughn
Youth President: Aidan Gomez

Click here to add your own text

Click here to add your own text

Nominations Committee
Rev. Frank Rahm, chair

Julie Tritch (2019)
Andy Long  (2019)
Mike Ames (2019)

Stephanie Butler
Eric Israel
Ed Williamson Anna Clements
Wendy Pounds
Lisa Fasse
Lay Leader: Frances Yager

Administrative Council
Janet Epstein, chair
Chairs of all of the other committees
• ? Adult Education (Nick says they’re working on this)
• Cynthia Cahill, Fellowship
• Gary Hutchings, Finance
• ? Member Care
• Benita Carroll, Missions
• Nicole Ritcheson, SPRC
• ? Stewardship
• Ken Snider, Trustees
• Shirley Clark, Worship & Music
• Do Children’s Council, Long Range Growth and Vision, MDO Oversight, Technology and Diversity & Outreach, Upward have chairs? If not, should someone represent these committees?
Staff:
• Rev. Frank Rahm, Pastor
• Rev. Nick McRae, Pastor
• Rev. Debbie Chapman, Director of Music Ministries
• Jennifer Fornero, Director of Children’s Ministries
• Matt Gomez, Director of Youth Ministries
• Shelly Gonzales, Director of Outreach and Diversity
• Jennifer Pittman, Business Office Administrator
• Barbara Reed, Finance Secretary
• Renate Duty, MDO Director?

President of United Methodist Men: Mike Buettner
President of United Methodist Women: Lil Vaughn
Youth President: Aidan Gomez
Lay Leader: Frances Yager

Adult Education Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Susan Fajardo Ruth Glover
Bob Stroud Eric Israel

Fellowship Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Cynthia Cahill, chair Sandy Baker Ekaette Clements
Ronnie Garner Katie Carey
Deena McAlester Cyndi Hutchings
Lillian Vaughn

Finance Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Andy Long Ken Brownfield Erica Baylor
Teresa Reynolds Gary Hutchings Ken Snider
Lynn Scott

Ex-Officio Members:
• Gary Hutchings (Chair)
• Paul Irek (Treasurer)
• Barbara Reed (Financial Secretary)
• Ken Snider (Trustees Chair)
• Janet Epstein (Ad Council Chair)
• Nicole Ritcheson (SPRC Chair)
• Frances Yager (Lay Leader)
Member Care Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Lezette McFadden
Marcia Snider, chair
Julie Tritch

Missions Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Mike Buettner Kathy Brown Crystal Hostetter
Matt Carey Benita Carroll, chair Barbara Hudek
John DuCharme Pamela Curran
Amanda DuCharme

Long Range Growth & Vision Committee
Sandy Baker
Shannon Bishop
Evan Bys
Matt Carey
Robert Cunningham
Cliff Edwards
Andy Long
Ken Snider
Lil Vaughn
Ed Williamson

Stewardship Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Matt Carey Sandy Baker
Stephanie Butler

Staff-Parish Relations Committee
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Nicole Ritcheson, chair Jan Baker Kathy Brown
Mike Shaw Mike Buettner Linda Edwards
Lillian Vaughn Ed Williamson Bill Hansen

Trustees
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Evan Bys Dave Scott Johnny Giles
Michael Sheehan Ken McAlester
Ken Snider, chair

Worship & Music
Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021
Shirley Clark (Chair) Kriss Cothran Sandy Baker
Lynn Scott Andy Long Ekpo Clements
Sue White Janet Williamson Michelle Cross
Ed Williamson

Children’s Council
Jennifer Ames
Jill Buettner
Juli Collins
Kathleen Richardson

Diversity and Outreach
Ruth Glover
Shelly Gonzales
Joyce Martin
Frank Rahm
Tracy Rahm
Nicole Ritcheson
Ed Williamson
Frances Yager
Ed Yager

Mother’s Day Out Oversight
Renate Duty
Paul Irek
Frank Rahm
Frances Yager
Jim Yager

Technology
Shirley Clark
Michael Gibson
Steve Hulkewicz
Jim Mollitor

UPWARD
Matt Carey
Jennifer Fornero
Scott Fornero
Mike Gibson
Sherry Halliday
Paul Irek
Theresa Reynolds
Dave Scott
Lynn Scott
Andrea Stelling
Chet Trammell
Ed Williamson